Mademoiselle’s speaking!


suggestions?
August 28, 2009, 9:24 am
Filed under: Uncategorized | Tags:

yo people people! i need a bit of help

for these past few days, i was wondering, should i stick to wp? or switch back to blogger?

since many ppl are complaining about my so-called “tag board” which makes it inconvenient for u guys. so i had this thinking of using back blogger. u guys think its a good idea?

so i need some suggestions. well, not to say wp is no good. it’s quite good actually. because it shows you like how many ppl view your blog daily, and there’s word count too! lol. but the problem is that its a bit difficult to create your own theme. and up till now, i have no idea how or where to add the tag board. i must be a cyber noob. haha

i need comments. you can tell me face to face, or leave a comment, or write on my facebook wall, or sms me at 9*******. HAHA! xD everything will be greatly appreciated

Advertisements

6 Comments so far
Leave a comment

BLOGGER BANZAI !! hahahhas.. can help u with ur skin if needed.. hahahhahas 😀

Comment by OH! its AMBER!!

I read reviews wordpress is the best eh.stick to wordpress.slowly explore it ba

Comment by Yi Jun

oh really? i dunno sia. haha. i’ll see how first. thanks thanks! =)

Comment by yixuan

Blogger, die die use blogger.Tagging is easier.

Comment by sl

uh … up to u bah … maybe, link your blog to a special tagboard on a blogger blog … hahas

Comment by shdw

update update !! hahahas

Comment by OH! its AMBER!!




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: